Standing Committees

Academic Policy Committee

Dr. Susan Bernardo, Professor, English Department
Dr. Brian Palestis, Professor, Department of Biological Sciences; Department Chair
Annemarie Dowling-Castronovo, Assistant Professor, Nursing Department
Dr. Roger Wesby, Professor, Music Department
Dr. Alexa Dietrich, Associate Professor, Anthropology Department

Faculty Personnel Committee

Dr. Alison Smith, Associate Professor, History Department
Dr. Nicholas Richardson, Associate Professor, Chemistry Department
Janice Buddensick, Associate Professor, Business Administration Department
Dr. Laura Morowitz, Professor, Art Department
John Jamiel, Associate Professor, Theatre & Speech Department

Priorities and Budget Committee

Dr. Lori Weintrob, Professor, History Department; Department Chair
Dr. Florin Pop, Associate Professor, Mathematics/Computer Science Department; Department Chair
Dr. Peg Horan, Associate Professor, Business Administration Department
Dr. Amy Eshleman, Professor, Psychology Department (Steve Jenkins Spring)
Dr. Felicia Ruff, Associate Professor, Theatre & Speech Department; Department Chair
Dr. John Esser, Professor, Sociology Department
Dr. Jason Fitzgerald, Assistant Professor, Education Department

Faculty Hearing & Appeals Committee

Dr. Peter Sharpe, Professor, English Department
Dr. Adrian Ionescu, Professor, Mathematics/Computer Science Department
Dr. Mary LoRe, Professor, Business Administration Department; Department Chair
Phil Hickox, Professor, Theatre & Speech Department
Dr. Mark Wagner, Professor, Psychology Department; Department Chair

Academic Honesty

Dr. Horst Onken, Professor, Department of Biological Sciences
Dr. Lauren O'Hare, Associate Professor, Nursing Department
Andy Needle, Associate Professor, Art Department; Department Chair
Todd Alan Price,JD, Associate Professor, Arts Administration Department
Dr. Steve Snow, Associate Professor, Government & Politics Department

Academic Review Committee

Dr. Rhoda Frumkin, Associate Professor, Education Department
Dr. John Danisi, Assistant Professor, Philosophy Department; Department Chair
Dr. Yanan Di, Assistant Professor, Economics Department

Committee for Learning Assesment

Dr. Rita Reynolds, Assistant Professor, History Department (Steve Thomas Spring)
Dr. Don Stearns, Professor, Department of Biological Sciences
Dr. Denise Gasalberti, Assistant Professor, Nursing Department
Dr. Sarah Scott, Associate Professor, Arts Administration Department
Dr. Celeste Gagnon, Assistant Professor, Anthropology Department

Representative to the Board of Trustees

Phil Hickox, Professor, Theatre & Speech Department (Alternate Nick Richardson)

Faculty Secretary

Dr. Cathyann Tully, Associate Professor, Business Administration Department

Parliamentarian

Dr. Mark Wagner, Professor, Psychology Department; Department Chair

Faculty Marshal

Dr. Marilyn Kiss, Associate Professor, Department of Modern Languages, Literatures & Cultures; Department Chair