Skip to Content

For descriptions of these awards, visit the “Academic Recognition: Undergraduate, Senior & Graduate Student Awards” page on our website.

Hamza Ahmed — Janice Buddensick Accounting Award

Katelyn Alcott — English Literature Prize

Katelyn Alcott — Periclean Senior Award

Katelyn Alcott — Simone de Beauvoir French Award

Aidan Alvarez — Sir Peter L. Cardiello Award for Entrepreneurship

Amanda Angri — Marie Picket Award

Dardan Bajraktari — Kurt Goedel Award for Excellence in Mathematics

Isabel Barbosa — The Socrates Prize

Randee Boulay — Psychology Department Award

Alexandria Brown — Robert deCsipkes Memorial Prize (Research)

Julia Butler — Student Nurse Association Award

Jasmine Canziani — Bob Gabriel Memorial Endowed Award for Theatre

Merrysha Castillo — The Biopsychology Award

Merrysha Castillo — Wagner College Instrumental Music Award

Rabije Cekovic — Dreyfus Prize

Monica Cipriani — The Socrates Prize

Jacob Cowan — Nathan and Ruth Wolff Prize in Dance

Tyler Cropley — Frank K. Bobbitt Memorial Award in Chemistry

Meagan Darwish — Thomas Kendris Award in Expository & Journalistic Writing

Caroline Della Ratta — The Michele Connors Tellefsen ’71 Alpha Delta Pi Leadership Award

Sourajit Dey — Leeseberg ODK Award

Jazmin Diaz — Anita Volland Anthropology Award

Elissa Dikun — Wagner College Physician Assistant Award

Megan Fritz — Business Administration Award

Wendi Giang — Senior Award for Exceptional Achievement in Student Teaching

Connor Gibbs — Dr. Ronald Cross Music History Award

Kelly Glenn — Hertha Troll Meyer Memorial Award

Kelly Glenn — Internationalization Action Council Award

Meg Haase — Community Service Award

Jennifer Haug — Alumni Association Merit Award

Greg Ippolito — Theatre Award in Performance

Kelly Joule — Film and Media Award in Art

Penelope Jungreis — Panhellenic Council Award

Yarelis LaFuente — Special Education Award

Leslie Lopez — International Affairs Award

Emma Macdonald — Hertha Troll Meyer Memorial Award

Sylvia Maisonet — Sigvart J. Steen Scholarship Award in Music

Daniel Marconi — Theatre Award in Performance

Rebecca Martin — George G. Hackman Prize in Religious Studies

Sydney McNutt — Wagner College Prize in Mathematics

Nada Metwally — Constance Byron Award

Niki Mizrahi — Academic Excellence Award in Music

Niki Mizrahi — Sigvart J. Steen Scholarship Award in Music

Gabriella Morales-Rivera — Eduardo Chirinos Spanish Award

Katelyn Murphy — Christian P. Holmstrup History Award

Gabryel Oloapu — Diversity Action Council Award

Olivia Pea — Dr. Norman L. Freilich Memorial Award

Stephanie Piscopia — Education Department Award

Dillon Quinn — Weisglass Endowed Fund

David Ricciardi Jr. — Harvey Logan Memorial Award in Physics

Juliana Rosato — Jane Hadley Goldsack Nursing Prize

Christina Rosiello — Ellen Horrman Award

Lyndsay Rowe — Ann H. and Norbert H. Leeseberg Undergraduate Education Award

Robin Santoro — Community Health Nursing Award

Boris Smurygin — Robert Cherofsky Award

Anthony Spano — Dr. Natale Colosi Microbiology Award

Amanda Sutherland — Alumni Association Merit Award

Amanda Sutherland — Political Science Award

Cody Tarantini — Robert deCsipkes Memorial Prize (Clinical)

Amanda Taylor — Theatre Award in Design,Technology and Management

Clint Thompson — Nathan and Ruth Wolff Prize in Dance

Courtney Titus — Kappa Mu Epsilon Award

Aspen Trautz — Dr. Donald W. Spiro Award for Best Academic Achievement

Aspen Trautz — Dr. Norman L. Freilich Memorial Award

Brianna Tredway — Education Department Award

Melanie Trinkwald — Resident Assistant Award

Melanie Trinkwald — Wagner College Prize in Mathematics

Anthony Tucker-Bartley — John L. Hugi Endowed Award

Anthony Tucker-Bartley — Kevin Sheehy Award in Biology

Dinela Vukovic — Promising Gerontological Nurse Award

Sean Walrath — Sir Peter L. Cardiello Award for Entrepreneurship

Noah Wolthausen — Anita Volland Anthropology Award

 
Back top