Skip to Content
- Prev Article 2017 Undergraduate Awards - Next Article

For descriptions of these awards, visit the “Academic Recognition: Undergraduate, Senior & Graduate Student Awards” page on our website.

John Acquaviva — Gertrude Aull Award

Omar Alhagiko — Wagner Investment Group Legacy Award

Anthony Arpaia — Community Health Nursing Award

Emily Austein — Modern Languages Award

Cecilia Barreda — Interfraternity Council Award

Riley Bartolomeo — Rev. Piotr Pilch Prize in Fine Arts

Spencer Beyer — Alpha Omicron Pi Award

Charlton Boyd — Class of 2008 Scholarship

Charlton Boyd — Verrazano Memorial Prize

Nicholas Buhta — Biological Sciences Award

Alexandria Calascibetta — Thomas Carroll Award for Environmental Sustainability

Danielle Crespo — Community Service Award

Cassandra Deocera — Wagner College Physician Assistant Award

Jonathan Dontchev — The Stephen Greenwald Award for Film

Deyja Gentile — Leader on the Horizon Award

Jordan Gonzales — The Gordon McEwan Endowed Award in Archaeology

MaryHelen Gustafson — Art History Award

Morgan Riddle Kimm — Outstanding Service in Communication Award

Ilya Knepplehout — Internationalization Action Council Award

Armend Lajka — Douglas Gee Morton Award in Economics

Armend Lajka — The Phyllis Andors Award

Aaron Leighton — Jack J. Boies Award For Creative Writing

Kevin Lipton – John ’53 and Gloria Deane Award

Eman Metwally — Education Department Culturally Responsive Award

Elizabeth Murphy — C. Wright Mills Award

Justin Osuji — Robert D. Blomquist Memorial Award in Biology

Gent Prevulkaj — Wagner College Award in Chemistry

Natalia Radzik — Robbie & Mary Boody Memorial Award in Art

Quincy Rasin — Distinguished Leader Award

Benjamin Rispoli — L. Willard Knight Memorial Award

Christine Shouldis — Verrazano Memorial Prize

Richard Spinosa — Business Administration Award — Junior

Mahina Taglies — Diversity Action Council Award

Helema Tayeh — Lee Yorgey Davidheiser Prize in Chemistry

Jessica Terrizzi — Gertrude Aull Award

Taryn Volpe — Education Department 5 Cs Award

LokLing Yong — Bonner of the Year

Angela Zagami — Student Government Award

 
Back top