Alumni of the Alumni Association Board

The Wagner College Alumni Association Board has always been a group of engaged alumni, who embody the very best of Wagner College Alumni to support the mission of the Alumni Association, and the efforts of the Office of Institutional Advancement. Their mission of engaging fellow Seahawks is the foundation on which the Alumni Association Board was built. We couldn't have gotten to where we are today without the strides former alumni have made.

Each fiscal year (FY) begins on September 1 and ends on August 31.

*=Indicates a current board member 



FY2016-2018 Edward Nitkewicz '86
FY2013-2016 Elizabeth Hartung Cruz '71
FY2011-2013 Charles Bender '06
FY2009-2011 Rita King '62
FY2008-2009 Lisa De Respino Bennett '85* (Trustee)
FY2007-2008 Bruce Liozzi '64
FY2005-2007 Aletta Kipp Diamond '65 (Trustee)
FY2002-2005 Kenneth Nilsen '88*
FY1999-2002 Louise Repage Kaufman '75 (Lifetime Trustee)
Fred Williamson
Harold Theurer



FY2015-2018 Vice President Elisabeth Cardiello '06
FY2012-2013 Vice President Elizabeth Hartung Cruz '71
FY2009-2011 Vice President Charles Bender '06
FY2008 Vice President Lisa De Respino Bennett '85* (Trustee)
FY2007 Third Vice President Pat Pappalardo '70
FY2007 Second Vice President Carl Westerdahl '59
FY2007 First Vice President Bruce Liozzi '64
FY2006 Third Vice President Pat Pappalardo '70
FY2006 Second Vice President Carl Westerdahl '59
FY2006 First Vice President Bruce Liozzi '64
FY2005 Third Vice President Bruce Liozzi '64
FY2005 First Vice President Aletta Kipp Diamond '65 (Trustee)
FY2004 Third Vice President Aletta Kipp Diamond '65 (Trustee)
FY2004 Second Vice President Gregory Perry '76
FY2004 First Vice President Jack Irving '69 (Former Trustee)
FY2003 Third Vice President Aletta Kipp Diamond '65 (Trustee)
FY2003 Second Vice President Gregory Perry '76
FY2003 First Vice President Jack Irving '69 (Former Trustee)
FY2002 Third Vice President Rosemary Robbins '67
FY2002 Second Vice President Kenneth Nilsen '88*
FY2002 First Vice President Frank Colucci '88
FY2001 Third Vice President Rosemary Robbins '67
FY2001 Second Vice President Kenneth Nilsen '88*
FY2001 First Vice President Frank Colucci '88
FY2000 Third Vice President Christian Miller '84
FY2000 Second Vice President Kenneth Nilsen '88



FY2019-2020 Ellen Huffman Mathias '14, Corresponding Secretary
FY2016-2018 Michael Muccino '73, Recording Secretary
FY2015-2016 Edward Nitkewicz '86, Corresponding Scretary
FY2009-2012 Michael Muccino '73, Corresponding Secretary
FY2007-2009 Rita King '62, Corresponding Secretary

FY2005-2007 Henry Murphy '63, Recording Secretary
FY2004-2007 Elizabeth Ebers Press '58, Corresponding Secretary

FY2003-2005 Carl Westerdahl '59, Recording Secretary

FY2001-2003 Edmund Palmieri '89, Recording Secretary

FY2000-2002 Gregory Perry '76, Responding Secretary

FY1999-2001 Norman Schaefer '49, Corresponding Secretary

FY1999-2000 James Hickey '94, Responding Secretary




Adrian Adderley '09*
Alyssa Ahern '13*
Michael Barrett '68*
Levent Bayrasli '90*
Lisa Bennett '85*
Elisabeth Cardiello '06 M'07*
Joanna Ciavarella '11*
Donna D'Ermilio '75
Jack Felver '65*
Ann Giordano '69*
Darren Greco '98*
Cailin Kelly '08*
Ellen Mathias '14
Diane Mathisen '79*
Ken Nilsen '88*
Olatunde Ogunlana '10 M'11
Dillon Quinn '17*
Christian Rautenstrauch '13
Clare Reed '91*
Claire Regan '80*
Kevin Richard '08*
Robert Scalzo '01*
Charlie Siedenburg '95*
Carolina Silva '16*
Ashley Sodipo '15*
Keith Stith '87*
Tom Thurston '69*
Stacy Trent '94*



Alyssa Ahern '13*
Levent Bayrasli '90*
Elisabeth Cardiello '06*
Joanna Ciavarella '11*
Donna D'Ermilio '75
John Felver '65*
Ann Taranto Giordano '69*
Cailin Kelly '08*
Ellen Huffman Mathias '14
Diane Wehrli Mathisen '79*
Kenneth Nilsen '88*
Olatunde Ogunlana '09
Christian Rautenstrauch '13
Claire Regan '80*
Clare Reed '91*
Kevin Richard '08*
Ayodele Sodipo '15*
Thomas Thurston '69



Alyssa Ahern '13*
Levent Bayrasli '90*
Elisabeth Cardiello '06*
Donna D'Ermilio '75
John Felver '65*
George Flugard '09
Ann Taranto Giordano '69*
James Hickey '94
Ellen Huffman Mathias '14
Diane Wehrli Mathisen '79*
Olatunde Ogunlana '09
Robert Perretta '12
Michael Poole '01
Christian Rautenstrauch '13
Claire Regan '80*
Clare Reed '91*
Ayodele Sodipo '15*
Thomas Thurston '69*



Levent Bayrasli '90*
Edward Burke '80
Marta Cedeno '89
Donna D'Ermilio '75
John Felver '65
George Flugard '09
James Hickey '94
Ellen Huffman Mathias '14
Diane Wehrli Mathisen '79*
James McGrath '86
Brian Morris '65
Nancy Myers-Benbow '69
Kenneth Nilsen '88*
Brandon Pavlik '15
Robert Perretta '12
Michael Poole '01
Christian Rautenstrauch '13
Clare Reed '91*
Carolina Silva '16*
Ayodele Sodipo '15*



Levent Bayrasli '90*
Alonzo Brandon '72
Edward Burke '80
Marta Cedeno '89
Elizabeth Hartung Cruz '71
Karen Dawkins '65
Donna D'Ermilio '75
John Felver '65*
George Flugard '09
James Hickey '94
Marilyn Jackson '73
Ellen Huffman Mathias '14
Diane Wehrli Mathisen '79*
James McGrath '86
Lorraine McNeill-Popper '78 (Trustee)
Nancy Myers-Benbow '69
Brandon Pavlik '15
Robert Perretta '12
Michael Poole '01
Christian Rautenstrauch '13
Clare Reed '91*
Daymon Yizar '82



Mehgan Sobel Baum '09
Alonzo Brandon '72
Edward Burke '80
Kara McGann Cafasso '07
Marta Cedeno '89
Harry Coglan '87
Michael Coppotelli '05
Karen Dawkins '65
Donna D'Ermilio '75
David Goldberg '96
Marilyn Jackson '73
Ellen Huffman Mathias '14
James McGrath '86
Lorraine McNeill-Popper '78  (Trustee)
Brian Morris '65
Michael Muccino '73
Nancy Myers-Benbow '69
Edward Nitkewicz '86
Cindy Puglia Quinn '98
Robert Siemer '75
John Trentacosta '70
Peter Welker '60
Daymon Yizar '82



Dana Guariglia Baranello '06
Carol Lewis Bellamy '81
Alonzo Brandon '72
Edward Burke '80
Kara McGann Cafasso '07
Marta Cedeno '89
Harry Coglan '87
Michael Coppotelli '05
John Felver '65
David Goldberg '96
James McGrath '86
Brian Morris '65
Michael Muccino '73
Edward Nitkewicz '86
Cindy Puglia Quinn '98
Robert Siemer '75
John Trentacosta '70
Peter Welker '60
Jeffrey Witte '88
Daymon Yizar '82



Dana Guariglia Baranello '06
Carol Lewis Bellamy '81
Alonzo Brandon '72
Donald Browne '83
Edward Burke '80
Kara McGann Cafasso '07
Elisabeth Cardiello '06
Marta Cedeno '89
Michael Coppotelli '05
John Felver '65
David Goldberg '96
David Martin '60
James McGrath '86
Brian Morris '65
Edward Nitkewicz '86
Cindy Puglia Quinn '98
Joel Richardson '02
John Trentacosta '70
Peter Welker '60
Jeffrey Witte '88
Daymon Yizar '82



Dana Guariglia Baranello '06
Carol Lewis Bellamy '81
Alonzo Brandon '72
Donald Browne '83
Edward Burke '80
Kara McGann Cafasso '07
Elisabeth Cardiello '06
Marta Cedeno '89
Michael Coppotelli '05
John Felver '65
David Goldberg '96
David Martin '60
James McGrath '86
Brian Morris '65
Kenneth Nilsen '88*
Edward Nitkewicz '86
Cindy Puglia Quinn '98
Joel Richardson '02
John Trentacosta '70
Peter Welker '60



Dana Guariglia Baranello '06
Carol Lewis Bellamy '81
Alonzo Brandon '72
Donald Browne '83
Elisabeth Cardiello '06 M'07*
John Felver '65*
David Goldberg '96
John Iasparro '72
David Martin '60
James McGrath '86
Kenneth Nilsen '88*
Edward Nitkewicz '86
Cindy Puglia Quinn '98
Joel Richardson '02
John Trentacosta '70
Judith Warr Welker '61



Dana Guariglia Baranello '06
Carol Lewis Bellamy '81
Donald Browne '83
Elisabeth Cardiello '06 M'07*
Kinsey Casey '02
Elizabeth Hartung Cruz '71
John Felver '65*
Howard Graeffe '75
John Iasparro '72
Gregory LaMorte '81
Patricia Martin '75
David Martin '60
Morgan McLean '04
Brian Morris '65
Kenneth Nilsen '88*
Joel Richardson '02
John Trentacosta '70
Judith Warr Welker '61



Dana Guariglia Baranello '06
Carol Lewis Bellamy '81
Donald Browne '83
Kinsey Casey '02
Elizabeth Hartung Cruz '71
John Felver '65*
Howard Graeffe '75
Claire Arnold Hunter '69
John Iasparro '72
Ernest Jackson '87
Gregory LaMorte '81
Patricia Martin '75
David Martin '60
Morgan McLean '04
Brian Morris '65
Kenneth Nilsen '88*
Pat Pappalardo '70
Joel Richardson '02
Judith Warr Welker '61



Donald Browne '83
Kinsey Casey '02
Claire Arnold Hunter '69
Ernest Jackson '87
Gregory LaMorte '81
Patricia Martin '75
Morgan McLean '04
Brian Morris '65
Michael Muccino '73
Henry Murphy '63
Kenneth Nilsen '88*
Pat Pappalardo '70
Joel Richardson '02
Judith Warr Welker '61



Charles Bender '06
Kinsey Casey '02
Marta Cedeno '89
Claire Arnold Hunter '69
John Iasparro '72
Ernest Jackson '87
Gregory LaMorte '81
Gerard Magliocca '66
Patricia Martin '75
Morgan McLean '04
Brian Morris '65
Michael Muccino '73
Henry Murphy '63
Kenneth Nilsen '88
Pat Pappalardo '70
Elizabeth Ebers Press '58
Patrick Shutt '03
Judith Warr Welker '61
Carl Westerdahl '59



Lisa De Respino Bennett '85* (Trustee)
Kinsey Casey '02
Marta Cedeno '89
Claire Arnold Hunter '69
John Iasparro '72
Ernest Jackson '87
Rita King '62
Gregory LaMorte '81
Gerard Magliocca '66
Patricia Martin '75
Morgan McLean '04
Christian Miller '84
Brian Morris '65
Michael Muccino '73
Patrick Shutt '03
Harold Theurer '79
Judith Warr Welker '61



Lisa De Respino Bennett '85* (Trustee)
Jane Tilson Brier '57
Allan Brier '55
Kinsey Casey '02
Marta Cedeno '89
Barbara MacGregor Cortelli '89
Catherine Guerriero '91
Ernest Jackson '87
Edward Kane '77
Rita King '62
Gregory LaMorte '81
Glenn MacNeil '97
Gerard Magliocca '66
Morgan McLean '04
Christian Miller '84
Debra Vigar Mirabella '96
Brian Morris '65
Charles Siedenburg '95*
Harold Theurer '79



Lisa De Respino Bennett '85* (Trustee)
Jane Tilson Brier '57
Allan Brier '55
Marta Cedeno '89
Barbara MacGregor Cortelli '89
George Gaspar '88
Catherine Guerriero '91
Jack Irving '69 (Former Trustee)
Ernest Jackson '87
Edward Kane '77
Bruce Liozzi '64
Rolf Mielzarek '54
Debra Vigar Mirabella '96
Nancy Driscoll Moncrief '76
Henry Murphy '63
Margaret Christie Nicolais '49
Pat Pappalardo '70
Scott Platsky '86
Elizabeth Ebers Press'58
Rosemary Robbins '67
Maureen Robinson '67 (Trustee)
Norman Schaefer '49
Charles Siedenburg '95*



Lisa De Respino Bennett '85* (Trustee)
Jane Tilson Brier '57
Allan Brier '55
Marta Cedeno '89
George Gaspar '88
Catherine Guerriero '91
Edward Kane '77
Bruce Liozzi '64
Marie Mann-Oliveras '77
Rolf Mielzarek '54
Debra Vigar Mirabella '96
Nancy Driscoll Moncrief '76
Henry Murphy '63
Margaret Christie Nicolais '49
Scott Platsky '86
Elizabeth Ebers Press'58
Rosemary Robbins '67
Maureen Robinson '67 (Trustee)
Norman Schaefer '49
Charles Siedenburg '95



Jane Tilson Brier '57
Allan Brier '55
Marta Cedeno '89
George Gaspar '88
Catherine Guerriero '91
Edward Kane '77
Bruce Liozzi '64
Marie Mann-Oliveras '77
Rolf Mielzarek '54
Debra Vigar Mirabella '96
Nancy Driscoll Moncrief '76
Donna Mollica New '68 (Trustee)
Margaret Christie Nicolais '49
Scott Platsky '86
Rosemary Robbins '67
Maureen Robinson '67 (Trustee)
Norman Schaefer '49
Frederick Schneeberg '67
Charles Siedenburg '95
Carl Westerdahl '59



Jane Tilson Brier '57
Allan Brier '55
Marta Cedeno '89
Aletta Kipp Diamond '65 (Trustee)
George Gaspar '88
Catherine Guerriero '91
Jack Irving '69 (Former Trustee)
Edward Kane '77
Marie Mann-Oliveras '77
Rolf Mielzarek '54
Debra Vigar Mirabella '96
Nancy Driscoll Moncrief '76
Donna Mollica New '68 (Trustee)
Margaret Christie Nicolais '49
Scott Platsky '86
Maureen Robinson '67 (Trustee)
Robert Rorke '75
Frederick Schneeberg '67
Charles Siedenburg '95



Jane Tilson Brier '57
Allan Brier '55
George Gaspar '88
Catherine Guerriero '91
Jack Irving '69 (Former Trustee)
Edward Kane '77
Nancy Driscoll Moncrief '76
Donna Mollica New '68 (Trustee)
Margaret Christie Nicolais '49
Edmund Palmieri '89
Scott Platsky '86
Maureen Robinson '67 (Trustee)
Janet Ahalt Rodgers '57
Robert Rorke '75
Harold Theurer '79
Andrew Williams '85



Frank Colucci '88
George Gaspar '88
Jack Irving '69 (Former Trustee)
Sean Kelleher '92
Steven LaPera '95
Nancy Driscoll Moncrief '76
Donna Mollica New '68 (Trustee)
Margaret Christie Nicolais '49
Gregory Perry '76
Scott Platsky '86
Rosemary Robbins '67
Joel Rock '66
Janet Ahalt Rodgers '57
Harold Theurer '79
Andrew Williams '85